We have been here since the middle of 2010. We have posted Top 10 albums lists each of those years. Looking back now, with plenty of time to reflect and listen, how does your Top 10 list from those years shape up?
I have linked our conversations on this matter above so that you can go back and review your lists from that time. Here's my list:
1. Van Halen - A Different Kind Of Truth (2012)
2. Foo Fighters - Wasting Light (2011)
3. Alter Bridge - ABIII (2010)
4. Black Country Communion - II (2011)
5. Rick Springfield - Songs For The End Of The World (2012)
6. UFO - Seven Deadly (2012)
7. Sixx A.M. - This Is Gonna Hurt (2011)
8. The Night Flight Orchestra - Internal Affairs (2012)
9. Night Ranger - Somewhere In California (2011)
10. Black Country Communion - Afterglow (2012)
Tags:
Now hold on. As it's always been, my list is the DEFINITIVE list. Your list is just a placeholder, just in case.
There are no birthdays today
Norma Jean Fox
(11/30/1945-9/7/2010)
© 2024 Created by RJhog (Admin). Powered by