Do you have a "Best Of" list for 2014?
Do you think your list trumps every other list?
Well, then. Now you have the chance to post your list to show everyone else what you (rightly) believe are the highlights of 2014!
Go ahead and post them below. If someone makes fun of your list, just know that you're right and they're wrong.
If you want to post a list about something other than music, go right ahead. Just don't post anything silly.
Enjoy!
Tags:
Sadly, I can't post my lists yet as I have to wait for them to go up on the sites I write for first.
Top Ten Albums
1. AC/DC - Rock or Bust
2. Foo Fighters - Sonic Highways
3. Opeth - Pale Communion
4. Tom Petty - Hypnotic Eye
5. Bernie Marsden - Shine
6. Wishbone Ash - Blue Horizon
7. Judas Priest - Redeemer of Souls
8. Big Wreck - Ghosts
9. Stevie Nicks - 24 Karat Gold: Songs From The Vault
10. Anberlin - Lowborn
We have one in common and one of yours is on my want list.
Top 5 Movies:
1. Edge Of Tomorrow
2. Snowpiercer
3. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes
4. The Raid 2
5. Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead
Top 5 TV Shows:
1. Archer Vice
2. The Walking Dead
3. Game Of Thrones
4. Mike Tyson Mysteries
5. The Goldbergs
Top 3 TV Shows:
1. Hell On Wheels
2. The Walking Dead
3. Homeland (Homeland's best season now that they've terminated the Brody story)
I thought that "Hell On Wheels" was dissapointing. I'm "dying" to see season 5 of "The Walking Dead", but it's not out in Denmark yet.
Hell on Wheels was mediocre this year and the two episodes they spent wrapping up the story of Elam were abysmally bad.
Top 5 Fringe Country Albums:
1. Whiskey Myers - Early Morning Shakes
2. Noah Gundersen - Ledges
3. Sturgill Simpson - Metamodern Sounds In Country Music
4. Eric Church - The Outsiders
5. First Aid Kit - Stay Gold
Top 3 Worst Albums:
1. Sixx: A.M. - Modern Vintage
2. Black Stone Cherry - Magic Mountain
3. Saga - Saga City
Can't say with Yes or U2, didn't buy 'em...thankfully.
Norma Jean Fox
(11/30/1945-9/7/2010)
© 2024 Created by RJhog (Admin). Powered by